Destroyerbo



  • Minecraft name: Destroyerbo

    Real name: Kalem

    Age: 20

    Date of birth: 29/1/1998

    How I found the server: I found the server while I was looking for a decent server I could play FTB Continuum on. Most servers that I came across were either shut-down, or were too massive for me to play.

    My favourite mod: My favourite mod would be an old mod pack called "Tekkit classic", which I was a massive fan of, as it had some of my favourite mod packs.

    I'm not that knowledgeable with other mod packs, such as Continuum, as they usually confuse me with all the different machines, modpacks, and wiring.

    I'm from Northern Ireland, in the United Kingdom, I love Jazz music and eating pizza.

    I've no prior bans or anything that makes me seem terrible.

    Other than that, I have nothing else to state, thank you for reading :)

    /Kalem


  • Staff

    Thank you for your interest in our server!
    We've gone ahead and added you to the whitelist.
    Sorry about the delay.

    We do our best to offer a good experience on our servers, and we've been around for a few years now, so I hope you enjoy!


Log in to reply